South Indian ASDF Awards Title Holders

South Indian ASDF Awards is an annual convention to honour the members of ASDF excelling in Academic, Industry and Research segments. Follows the list of members who had been as Title Holders or Finalists of SIAA. For new nominations visit www.siaa.asia!

 

AwardeeTitleYearAffiliating Body
Jabash Samuel G KBest Familiar Male Faculty2017Rohini College of Engineering and Technology, Kanyakumari
Siva Chitra MBest Circuit Faculty2017Kongu Engineering College, Erode
Taramol K GBest Circuit Faculty2017Manipal University, Dubai
Chitra DBest Circuit Faculty2017P. A. College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi
Jagannath MBest Circuit Faculty2017VIT University Chennai Campus
Balamurugan SBest Circuit Faculty2017Kalaignar Karunanidhi Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
Varalakshmi RBest Circuit Faculty2017Vels University, Chennai
Raviraj PBest Circuit Faculty2017Kalaignar Karunanidhi Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
Karthik MBest Circuit Faculty2017Kongu Engineering College, Erode
Bindhu SBest Circuit Student2017Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bengaluru
Aravind PBest Young Researcher (Male)2017Easwari Engineering College, Chennai
Vijay LakshmikanthanBest Director2017S A Engineering College, Chennai
Dhavamani MBest Familiar Female Faculty2017Kongu Engineering College, Erode
Gandhimathi SBest Non-Circuit Faculty2017Kongu Engineering College, Erode
Suganya RBest Familiar Female Faculty2017Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai
Geetha ABest Familiar Female Faculty2017Kongu Engineering College, Erode
Arunachalam KBest Familiar Male Faculty2017Anna University, Chennai
Sagar Mukundrao GawandeBest Non-Circuit Faculty2017ABMSP'S Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research, Pune
Hemanth C ReddyBest Non-Circuit Student2017Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bengaluru
Kavitha VBest Principal (E&T)2017M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur
Vijaya Kumar YBest Principal (E&T)2017Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bengaluru
Manigandan TBest Principal (E&T)2017P.A. College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi
P N PalanisamyBest Scientist2017Kongu Engineering College, Erode
Delampady NarasimhaBest Scientist2017Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai
Subrata KunduBest Scientist2017CSIR-Central Electrochemical Research Institute (CECRI), Karaikudi
Sudha GBest Young Researcher (Female)2017Vivekanadha College of Technolgy for Women, Namakkal
Sangeetha R GBest Young Researcher (Female)2017VIT University Chennai Campus
Gayathri C BBest Young Scientist2017Lakshmi Vilas Bank, Pondicherry
Subbulakshmi TBest Young Researcher (Female)2017VIT University Chennai Campus
Shriya Shripad AmbhaikarBest Young Researcher (Female)2017Dali Medical University, China
Vidhya RBest Young Researcher (Female)2017Annamalai University, Chidambaram
Senthil Kumar ABest Young Researcher (Male)2017Velammal Engineering College, Chennai
Sreejith Vignesh B PBest Young Researcher (Male)2017J.K.K. Nattraja Educational Institutions, Coimbatore
Hemanth CBest Young Researcher (Male)2017VIT University Chennai Campus
Muthuvel ABest Young Researcher (Male)2017Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bengaluru
Ganesh VBest Young Researcher (Male)2017CSIR - Central Electrochemical Research Institute (CSIR - CECRI), Karaikudi
Murali LBest Young Researcher (Male)2017P.A. College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi
Panneerselvam ABest Young Scientist2017Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal
Sivasakthi Balan KBest Familiar Male Faculty2017Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bengaluru
Rohini College of Engineering and TechnologyBest Industry Institute2017Rohini college of Engineering and Technology, Kanyakumari
Sri Sairam College of EngineeringBest P & P Organization2017Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bengaluru
P A College of Engineering and TechnologyBest Research Institute2017P.A. College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi
N S RamanBest Scientist2017CSIR-National Environmental Engineering Research Institute (NEERI), Telangana
Sumangala S BadamiBest Young Researcher (Female)2017University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad
AXL Techno Systems Pvt LtdBest Research Organization2017AXL Techno Systems Pvt Ltd, Chennai
M ChandrasekaranBest Scientist2016Vels University, Chennai
P BalasubramanieBest Scientist2016Kongu Engineering College, Erode
T Muthu PandianBest Non-Circuit Faculty2016PSNA College of Engineering & Technology, Madurai
K LathaBest Young Researcher (Female)2016Anna University,Tiruchirappalli
M C SundarrajaBest Young Researcher (Male)2016Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai
Suganya RBest Familiar Female Faculty2016Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai
Veeraswamy AmmisettyBest Familiar Faculty (Male)2016St. Ann'S College of Engineering &Technology,
Tamil Selvan SivasubramanianBest Circuit Student2016Karpagam Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
Mohamed Azik Fahim H NBest Circuit Student2016Karpagam Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
Subrata KunduBest Young Scientist2016Central Electro Chemical Research Institute, Karaikudi
Sivagama Sundari Meenakshi SundaramBest Young Researcher (Female)2016V V College of Engineering, Tirunelveli
N.S.N. College of Engineering and TechnologyBest Industry Institute2016N.S.N. College of Engineering and Technology, Karur
Gomathi PalanisamyBest Familiar Female Faculty2016N.S.N. College of Engineering and Technology, Karur
Sivaraja MuthusamyBest Principal (E&T)2016N.S.N. College of Engineering and Technology, Karur
R DhanasekaranBest Circuit Faculty2016Syed Ammal Engineering College, Rameshwaram
D KumarBest Principal (E&T)2016Arjun College of Technology, Coimbatore
T RamachandranBest Principal ( E&T)2016Karpagam Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
K GeethaBest Young Researcher (Female)2016Karpagam Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
Purushothaman SBest Young Scientist2016ISRO Satellite Centre, Bengaluru
Zameer GulzarBest Young Researcher (Male)2016B.S.Abdur Rahman University, Chennai
Meenakshi College of EngineeringBest Engineering College2016Meenakshi College of Engineering, Chennai
Sri Muthu Kumaran Arts and Science CollegeBest Arts & Science College2016Sri Muthu Kumaran Arts and Science College, Chennai
Meenakshi Ammal TrustBest P & P Organization2016Meenakshi Ammal Trust, Chennai
Deepa Priya NatarajanBest Academic Familiar Female Faculty2018Kongu Engineering College, Erode
Jayanna KanchikereBest Research Scientist2018St. Peter's Engineering College, Hyderabad
Sridevi GuttaBest Young Researcher Female Finalist2018Malla Reddy Institute of Technology, Secunderabad
Chitta Venkata Phani KrishnaBest Academic Familiar Male Faculty2018KL University, Guntur
Pavunraj ManickamBest Research Scientist2018Vivekananda College, Madurai
Joanna Philip SarathabaiBest Academic Non Circuit Faculty2018Hindustan University, Chennai
Balasubramanian KumarasamyBest Academic Familiar Male Faculty2018The M.D.T. Hindu College, Tirunelveli
Hemalatha SanjayBest Academic Familiar Female Faculty2018IFET College of Engineering, Villpuram
Kanakarajan Mary Freny JoyBest Research Scientist Finalist2018Jeppiaar Engineering College, Chennai
Malini Kalale VenkataraoBest Academic Familiar Female Faculty2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
Arun ChokkalingamBest Young Researcher Male2018RMK College of Engineering and Technology, Chennai
Bindu Kolappa Pillai VijayammalBest Academic Circuit Faculty Finalist2018RMK College of Engineering and Technology, Chennai
Mary Praveena SavariarBest Young Researcher Female Finalist2018Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
Bheemeswara Reddy VaddireddyBest Academic Familiar Male Faculty Finalist2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
Sivaprakash ChokkalingamBest Academic Circuit Faculty2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
Jayakumar PachamuthuBest Young Researcher Male Finalist2018Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal
Arangasamy RadhakrishnanBest Academic Circuit Faculty2018Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal
Vennila ArumugamBest Young Researcher Female2018CMS Institute of Management, Coimbatore
Gowri Amrik SivakumarBest Academic Familiar Female Faculty2018Dr. Paul's Engineering College, Pondicherry
Vinod A SBest Academic Familiar Male Faculty Finalist2018VTM NSS College, Dhanuvacahpuram
Murulidhar Krishnapura Doddi ShivaiahBest Young Scientist2018K S Institute of Technology, Bangalore
Gangavathi ParameswarappaBest Research Scientist2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
Srinivasan PachamuthuBest Academic Familiar Male Faculty Finalist2018Kongu Engineering College, Erode
Anil Kumar CBest Academic Familiar Male Faculty Finalist2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
Alok ShomeBest Academic Non Circuit Student2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
G K Jabash SamuelBest Academic Circuit Faculty2018Rohini College of Engineering and Technology, Kanyakumari
Naveen EswaramoorthyBest Young Scientist Finalist2018Cameron A Schlumberger Company, Coimbatore
K K RamasamyBest Academic Director2018Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal
Vootukuri Venkata Prathibha BharathiBest Young Scientist2018Malla Reddy College of Engineering & Technology, Secunderabad
Karthikeyan MBest Academic Circuit Faculty Finalist2018Ahalia School of Pharmacy, Palakkad
Vijaya Kumari ValsalamBest Young Researcher Female2018Coimbatore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore
Amutha ThangamalaiBest Academic Circuit Faculty Finalist2018Avinashilingam Institute for Home Science and Higher Education for Women, Coimbatore
Indumathi JayaramanBest Academic Director2018Anna University, Chennai
Vidya MRBest Academic Non Circuit Student2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
Poongodi RavikumarBest Academic Circuit Faculty Finalist2018Kalaignarkarunanidhi Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
Kannan ShanmugamBest Academic Circuit Faculty2018Malla Reddy Engineering College, Hyderabad
Kalaivani AnbarasanBest Academic Non Circuit Faculty2018Saveetha School of Engineering, Chennai
Divya GBest Academic Circuit Student2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
Balaji VenkateshBest Academic Familiar Male Faculty Finalist2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
Hari Krishna SubbaiahBest Young Scientist Finalist2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
Bastin Jerome ViswasamBest Young Researcher Male2018St.Josephs' College, Tiruchirappalli
Vimala VBest Academic Circuit Faculty Finalist2018Avinashilingam Institute for Home Science and Higher Education for Women, Coimbatore
Chaarlas Lazar JeganathanBest Research Scientist2018St.Josephs' College, Tiruchirappalli
Mythili SelvakumarBest Academic Circuit Faculty2018University College of Engineering, Nagercoil
Ramesh RajuBest Academic Non Circuit Faculty Finalist2018Santhiram Engineering College, Kurnool
Raja Ram SBest Young Researcher Male2018Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil
Sudha GunasekarBest Young Scientist2018Vivekanandha College of Technology For Women, Tiruchengode
Rohini College of Engineering & TechnologyBest Research Infrastructure Institute2018Rohini College of Engineering and Technology, Kanyakumari
Dr. Paul's Engineering CollegeBest Engineering College2018Dr. Paul's Engineering College, Pondicherry

This is the list of nominees who have participated in the Awards ceremony throughout the entire process. Click here to find the nominees who got through and has been included into the Undeserving Nominees list giving a ban from getting the awards in coming years.